You are here

Car Awards

Filter By:

Award Year: 2015

A-1. Pre War Classics (1933-1942) (Non Cadillac)

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2015 First Place Larry and Susan Nannini Packard Dual-Cowl Sport Phaeton 1934 View Pictures
2015 Second Place Jeff Sines Packard Covertible Coupe 1934 View Pictures
2015 Third Place Dana Newquist Studebaker Dictator 1937 View Pictures

A-2. American Autos (Non sport) (1943-2005)

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2015 First Place Dennis F. Katovsich Chevrolet Bel Air Convertible 1955 View Pictures
2015 Second Place William ONeil Buick Skylark 1953 View Pictures

A-3. American Muscle and Sport (1943-1969)

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2015 First Place Harry Rieger Chevrolet Corvette sting Ray 1963 View Pictures
2015 Second Place Eddie Arana Chevrolet Impala Super Sport 1961 View Pictures
2015 Third Place Ernie Wheeler Chevrolet Corvette 1963 View Pictures

A-3. American Muscle and Sport (1970-2005)

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2015 First Place Robert Stokes Oldsmobile 442 W-30 1970 View Pictures
2015 Second Place Barry Connally Chevrolet Cosworth Vega 1976 View Pictures
2015 Third Place Jack Tharp Chevrolet Camaro SS/RS 396 L-78 1970 View Pictures

A-A Pre War Classics (Thru 1932) (Non Cadillac)

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2015 First Place Sal and Lynda Orlando Chevrolet Five window Coupe 1931 View Pictures
2015 Second Place Wallis Graham Ford Model A Roadster 1931 View Pictures
2015 Third Place Gilbert and Judy Sissons II Ford Model A 1931 View Pictures

B-1. British (1948-1989)

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2015 First Place Bob Bob Austin Healey 100 1955 View Pictures
2015 Second Place Michael Berman Bentley Turbo R 1989 View Pictures
2015 Third Place Marty Hovivian Jaguar FHC 1962 View Pictures

C-1. Cadillac Classics (Pre1940)

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2015 First Place Frederick Lax Cadillac Roadster V16 1930 View Pictures
2015 Second Place Tom Young Cadillac V16 Convertable Sedan 4380 1930 View Pictures
2015 Third Place Dale J Johnson Cadillac V16 1930 View Pictures

C-2. Cadillac (1941-2005)

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2015 First Place Lawrence Symons Cadillac 62 1947 View Pictures
2015 Second Place John Milliken Cadillac Convertible Sedan 1941 View Pictures
2015 Third Place Nicholas Farros Cadillac Series 62 1941 View Pictures

F-1. Ferrari 12 Cyl./ F-2. Ferrari 6/8 Cyl.

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2015 First Place Marc Lemchen Ferrari Daytona Spyder 365GTB/4 1972 View Pictures
2015 Second Place Kevin Enderby Ferrari 308 GTS 1984 View Pictures
2015 Third Place Kevin Enderby Ferrari F430 2005 View Pictures

H-1. Hot Rods (Thru 1990)

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2015 First Place Jason Bower Ford Deluxe 1939 View Pictures
2015 Second Place George Stone Ford 5 Window Coupe 1934 View Pictures
2015 Third Place Donald Rowley Ford F-100 Pickup 1959 View Pictures

I-1. Imported Auto (Non British or Ferrari)(Thru 1990)

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2015 First Place Phil White Maserati 3500 GT Prototype 1959 View Pictures
2015 Second Place Dan Egan Toyota 2000 GT 1967 View Pictures
2015 Third Place Gerhard Fehrmann BMW 3.0 CS 1973 View Pictures

I-2. Imported Auto (Non British or Ferrari)(1991 Thru 2005)

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2015 First Place Tom Sudano Lamborghini Diablo 6.0 2001 View Pictures
2015 Second Place Jonathan Halverstadt Toyota MR2 Spyder 2003 View Pictures
2015 Third Place Ronny Greenberg Maserati Spyder 2005 View Pictures

N-1. Preservation (Thru1985)

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2015 First Place Domenic Bavaro Cadillac 62 Sedan 1947 View Pictures
2015 Second Place Mark Blair Ferrari 308 GTSI QV. 1984 View Pictures
2015 Third Place Bill and Debbie Sander Porsche 911SC 1982 View Pictures

P-1 Porsche (Thru 2005)

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2015 First Place Joseph Demeo Porsche 911 turbo type 930 1986 View Pictures
2015 Second Place Rob Grant Porsche Carrera 1998 View Pictures
2015 Third Place Scott/Rayanna Cole/Dombroski Porsche Coupe 356 1964 View Pictures

R-1. Competition (Thru 1990)

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2015 First Place Rob Wallace Sprint Car "Black Beauty" View Pictures
2015 Second Place Gary Odbert Ford Roadster 1929 View Pictures
2015 Third Place Robert & Sally Byng Chevrolet Camaro Z/28 1968 View Pictures

V-1. Volkswagen (Beetle)

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2015 First Place Mary Kaye Engelskirger Volkswagon Beetle 1966 View Pictures
2015 Second Place Ursula Cianciulli Volkswagon Beetle 1967 View Pictures
2015 Third Place Jordan Plaza Volkswagon Beetle 1964 View Pictures

V-2. Volkswagen (Non Beetle)

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2015 First Place Theo Buckendorf Volkswagon Samba Bus/Van 1965 View Pictures
2015 Second Place Thomas Reay Volkswagon Type 34 Ghia 1968 View Pictures
2015 Third Place Devin Van Luchene Volkswagon Deluxe Micro Bus 1966 View Pictures
Award Year: 2014

A-1. Pre War Classics

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2014 First Place Terry Wagner Fair Oaks, CA Ford Model A 1931 View Pictures
2014 Second Place Jeff Sines Paso Robles, CA Cadillac Convertible Coupe 1931 View Pictures
2014 Third Place William O'Neil Atascadero, CA Packard 1501 1937 View Pictures

A-2. American Autos

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2014 First Place Dennis Simonson Clovis, CA Pontiac Custom Sport Coupe 1969 View Pictures
2014 Second Place Tom and Peggy Prian Paso Robles, CA Ford Thunderbird Convertible 1963 View Pictures
2014 Third Place Tom Antink San Jose, CA Chevrolet 210 Two Door Hard Top 1957 View Pictures

A-3. American Sports and Muscle Cars

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2014 First Place Nicholas Farros Napa, CA Chevrolet Camaro 1967 View Pictures
2014 Second Place Robert Stokes Buellton, CA Oldsmobile 442 W-30 1970 View Pictures
2014 Third Place Sam Fisher Madera, CA Pontiac GTO Judge 1969 View Pictures

B-1. British Cars

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2014 First Place Jeffrey Brown Grover Beach, CA Morris Eight 1937 View Pictures
2014 Second Place Larry Long Santa Maria, CA MG J2 1934 View Pictures

B-2. British Cars

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2014 First Place Barry Connally Oceanside, CA Triumph Spitfire 1964 View Pictures
2014 Second Place Bob Exner Shell Beach, CA Austin Healey BN-1 1955 View Pictures
2014 Second Place Hudson Vitaich Sacramento, CA Austin-Healey 100M "Lemans" 1956 View Pictures
2014 Third Place Ray Perkins San Luis Obispo, CA Triumph TR6 1974 View Pictures

C-1. Corvettes

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2014 First Place Carlos and Sherry Vivas Nipomo, CA Chevrolet Split Window Coupe 1963 View Pictures
2014 Second Place Ernie Wheeler Arroyo Grande, CA Chevrolet Corvette 1963 View Pictures

F-1. Ferrari

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2014 First Place Charles Buff Burlingame, CA Ferrari Daytona 365 GT S/4 1972 View Pictures
2014 Second Place Phil White Atherton, CA Ferrari 500 Super Fast Series III 1965 View Pictures

F-2. Ferrari

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2014 First Place Lee Wilson Paso Robles, CA Ferrari Testarossa 1990 View Pictures
2014 Second Place Steve Souza Monterey, CA Ferrari 328 GTS 1987 View Pictures
2014 Third Place Sal Zammitti Moraga, CA Ferrari 246 GT 1972 View Pictures

H-1. Hot Rods

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2014 First Place Rod Bower Visalia, CA Ford Roadster 1936 View Pictures
2014 Second Place George Stone Paso Robles, CA Ford 5 window coupe 1934 View Pictures
2014 Third Place Tom Wooldridge Arroyo Grande, CA Ford Roadster 1932 View Pictures

I-1. Imported Autos (non British)

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2014 First Place Bob Rand Madera, CA Ford Pantera 1974 View Pictures
2014 Second Place Dan and Kathy Egan Arroyo Grande Toyota 2000GT 1967 View Pictures
2014 Third Place Steve Davis Arroyo Grande, CA Detomaso Pantera 1974 View Pictures

J-1. Jaguar

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2014 First Place Phil Honer San Luis Obispo, CA Jaguar XKE 1967 View Pictures
2014 Second Place Dan Horwood Nipomo, CA Jaguar XKE 1968 View Pictures

M-2. Mercedes Benz

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2014 First Place Gilan and Chris Bailey Monterey, CA Mercedes Mercedes 300SL Roadster View Pictures
2014 Second Place William Brooks Santa Cruz, CA Mercedes 300 SE Convertible 1967 View Pictures
2014 Third Place Gene Kruger San Luis Obispo, CA Mercedes 220SB 1961 View Pictures

M-5. Mustang

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2014 First Place Bill Sander Arroyo Grande, CA Ford Mustang Mach 1 1969 View Pictures
2014 Second Place Jerry Stockle Santa Margarita, CA Ford GTA Fastback Mustang 1967 View Pictures
2014 Third Place Lane Berry Atascadero, CA Ford Mustang 1966 View Pictures

N. Preservation Class

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2014 First Place John Goni San Luis Obispo, CA Chevrolet Corvair Corsa 1977 View Pictures
2014 Second Place Michael and Karen Boyack San Luis Obispo, CA Mercedes Century 1974 View Pictures
2014 Third Place Duane Leib Arroyo Grande, CA Datsun 280Z 1965 View Pictures

P-1. Porsche

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2014 First Place John Whitworth Atascadero, CA Porsche Speedster 1958 View Pictures
2014 Second Place Bob Savic Paso Robles, CA Porsche B Coupe 1963 View Pictures
Award Year: 2013

A-1. Pre War Classics

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2013 First Place Scott Grundfor Arroyo Grande, CA Mercedes Benz 540K 1936 View Pictures
2013 Second Place Nick Ferros Napa, CA Packard 110 Deluxe 1941 View Pictures
2013 Third Place Gary Marchetti Vista, CA Nash 970 1932 View Pictures

A-2. American Autos

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2013 First Place Fred and Mary Grossi Arroyo Grande, CA Chrysler 300 F 1960 View Pictures
2013 Second Place Mike Marsh Vacaville, CA Pontiac Bonneville 1958 View Pictures
2013 Third Place Norman Blackburn San Luis Obispo, CA Hudson Hornet 1954 View Pictures

A-3. American Sports Cars through 1980

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2013 First Place Claire Sheehy Nipomo, CA Ford AC Cobra 1965 View Pictures
2013 Second Place Bill Cross Arroyo Grande, CA Ford Thunderbird 1955 View Pictures
2013 Third Place Henry Rible San Luis Obispo, CA Ford Thunderbird 1955 View Pictures

A-4. American Muscle Cars through 1980

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2013 First Place Bob Rand Madera, CA Ford Shelby Mustang GT350-H 1966 View Pictures
2013 Second Place Murray Powell Templeton, CA Chevelle Super Sport (SS) 454 1970 View Pictures
2013 Third Place Jim Collins Los Osos, CA Plymouth Road Runner 1970 View Pictures

AA. Pre War Classics through 1931

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2013 First Place Robin Onsoien Nipomo, CA Duesenberg Straight 8 1922 View Pictures
2013 Second Place Kevin Enderby Redwood City, CA Ford Model A Standard Roadster 1929 View Pictures
2013 Third Place Jeff Sines Paso Robles, CA Packard 840 4 door convertible 1931 View Pictures

B-1. British Cars

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2013 First Place Larry Long Santa Maria, CA MG J2 1934 View Pictures
2013 Second Place James Len San Luis Obispo, CA MG TC 1948 View Pictures
2013 Third Place Tony Schraub San Luis Obispo, CA Humber 16-60 1935 View Pictures

B-2. British Cars

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2013 First Place Tim Montgomery San Luis Obispo, CA Bentley Continental Park Ward 1958 View Pictures
2013 Second Place Ray Perkins San Luis Obispo, CA Triumph TR6 1974 View Pictures
2013 Third Place Thomas Tallone Los Osos, CA MG MGA Twin Cam 1959 View Pictures

D-1. Corvettes

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2013 First Place Carlos and Sherry Vivas Nipomo, CA Chevrolet Corvette 1964 View Pictures
2013 Second Place Bruce Miller Alamo, CA Chevrolet Corvette 1961 View Pictures
2013 Third Place Ernie Wheeler Arroyo Grande, CA Chevrolet Corvette 1963 View Pictures

D-2. Corvettes

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2013 First Place Bruce Fosdike Cambria, CA Chevrolet Corvette 1982 View Pictures
2013 Second Place Jim Collins Los Osos, CA Chevrolet Corvette 1970 View Pictures

F-1. Ferrari

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2013 First Place Gary Kuntz Danville, CA Ferrari 365 GTC-4 1972 View Pictures
2013 Second Place Bill and Mihaela Smailes Thousand Oaks, CA Ferrari F355 Berlinetta 1995 View Pictures
2013 Third Place Kevin Enderby Redwood City, CA Ferrari 308 GTS 1984 View Pictures

H-1. Hot Rods

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2013 First Place Jason Pall Morro Bay, CA Ford Deluxe Roadster 1931 View Pictures
2013 Second Place Alan Volbrecht Santa Margarita, CA Concept Car Roadster 1930 View Pictures
2013 Third Place Tom Woolridge Arroyo Grande, CA Ford Roadster 1932 View Pictures

I-1. Imported Autos (non British)

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2013 First Place Robert Giaimo Santa Barbara, CA Lancia Flaminia Super Sport 1967 View Pictures
2013 Second Place Dan Egan Arroyo Grande, CA Toyota 2000 GT 1967 View Pictures
2013 Third Place Jim Donati Arroyo Grande, CA Mercedes 280SL 1970 View Pictures

N. Preservation Class

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2013 First Place Domenic Bavaro Fresno, CA Cadillac 62 Sedan 1947 View Pictures
2013 Second Place Duane Leib Arroyo Grande, CA BMW 2002 Tii 1972 View Pictures
2013 Third Place George Cecchetti Arroyo Grande, CA Cadillac Roadster 1922 View Pictures

P-1. Porsche

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2013 First Place Scott and Rayanna Cole-Dombroski Santa Barbara, CA Porsche 356 C 1964 View Pictures
2013 Second Place Tony Hart Moorpark, CA Porsche 959 Limited Special 1989 View Pictures

R-1. Race Cars Active

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2013 First Place Jason Len San Luis Obispo, CA Jaguar E-Type Group 1964 View Pictures
2013 Second Place Robert Ryan Avila Beach, CA McLaren M6-B 1968 View Pictures
2013 Third Place Bruce and Ellen Miller Alamo, CA Chevrolet Corvette 1963 View Pictures
Award Year: 2012

A-1. American Autos

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2012 First Place Vance Rodgers MD San Luis Obispo, CA Ford Model A Sport Coupe 1929 View Pictures
2012 Second Place Charles Haley San Luis Obispo, CA Ford 4 Door Humpback Sedan 1936 View Pictures

A-2. American Autos

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2012 First Place Bob Segui Santa Maria, CA Nash Healey Le Mans Coupe 1953 View Pictures
2012 Second Place Nick Farros Napa, CA Oldsmobile Super 88 1958 View Pictures
2012 Third Place Bill Cross Arroyo Grande, CA Ford Thunderbird 1955 View Pictures

A-4. American Muscle Cars

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2012 First Place Robert and Sally Byng Cayucos, CA Chevrolet Z 28 Camaro 1969 View Pictures
2012 First Place John A. Campbell Paso Robles, CA Chevrolet Z 28 Camero 1969 View Pictures
2012 Second Place Linda Gilbert Murray Powell Templeton Chevrolet Chevelle SS 396 Convertible 1970 View Pictures
2012 Third Place Luke Faber San Luis Obispo, CA Ford Mustang 1966 View Pictures

AA. Antique Autos

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2012 First Place Bill and Lee Gularte Soledad, CA Pope Hartford 31 Portola Roaster 1913 View Pictures
2012 Second Place Fred Pratt Santa Maria, CA Mecedes 28-60 Touring 1911 View Pictures
2012 Third Place Mike Barber Shell Beach, CA REO Model B 1906 View Pictures

B-2. British Cars

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2012 First Place Samuel Holmes Palo Alto, CA Austin Healey 3000 1967 View Pictures
2012 Second Place Fred Pratt Santa Maria, CA Triumph TR3-A Roadster 1960 View Pictures
2012 Third Place Thomas Tallone Los Osos, CA MGA TwinCam 1959 View Pictures

C-2. Classics Open

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2012 First Place Richard Comstock Nipomo Packard 640-Super 8 1929 View Pictures
2012 Second Place Ken and Ann Smith La Jolla Delahaye 135 Competition 1936 View Pictures
2012 Third Place Dale M. Johnson Morro Bay, CA Cadillac 355 1932 View Pictures

D-2. Corvettes

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2012 First Place Bruce Fosdike Cambria, CA Chevrolet Corvette 1982 View Pictures

E-1. Custom Cars

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2012 First Place Bob and Barbara Bruhn Los Olivos, CA Hudson Pickup 1946 View Pictures
2012 Second Place Ping Tsao San Luis Obispo, CA BMW 3.0CS-M5 1973 View Pictures
2012 Third Place Jerry Shaw Grover Beach, CA Chevrolet 210 2-Door Sedan 1955 View Pictures

F-1. Ferrari

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2012 First Place Roy and Barbara Riccetti Gilroy, CA Ferrari 308 GTS QV 1983 View Pictures
2012 Second Place Verna Griffiths Los Gatos, CA Ferrari 246 GTS Dino 1973 View Pictures
2012 Third Place Tom Thinesen Sunnyvale, CA Ferrari 246 GTS Dino 1972 View Pictures

F-2. Ferrari

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2012 First Place Bill and Mihaela Smailes Thousand Oaks, CA Ferrari F355 Berlinetta 1995 View Pictures
2012 Second Place Gary Hertfelder Santa Maria, CA Ferrari 328 GTS 1989 View Pictures
2012 Third Place John Goni San Luis Obispo, CA Ferrari 550 Maranello 1998 View Pictures

H-1. Hot Rods

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2012 First Place Ken Woodruff Cayucos, CA Ford Roadster 1930 View Pictures
2012 Second Place George and Mary Morey Arroyo Grande, CA Ford Coupe Standard 1938 View Pictures
2012 Third Place Al Manning Paso Robles, CA Ford Cabriolet 1934 View Pictures

I-2. Imported Autos (non British)

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2012 First Place Jim Donati Arroyo Grande, CA Mercedes Benz 280SL 1970 View Pictures
2012 Second Place Nelson D. Jones Santa Ynez, CA Mercedes Benz 300 SC Coupe 1956 View Pictures
2012 Third Place Dan and Kathy Egan Arroyo Grande, CA Toyota 2000 GT 1967 View Pictures

N. Preservation Class

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2012 First Place Michael Boyack San Luis Obispo, CA Ford Roadster- Survivor 1935 View Pictures
2012 Second Place John Goni San Luis Obispo, CA Chevrolet Corvair 1965 View Pictures
2012 Third Place Duane P. Leib Arroyo Grande, CA BMW 2002 Tii 1972 View Pictures

P-1. Porsche Vintage

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2012 First Place Rob Grant San Luis Obispo, CA Porsche Carrera 1984 View Pictures
2012 Second Place Scott and Rayanna Cole-Dambroski Santa Barbara, CA Porsche 356 C 1964 View Pictures
2012 Third Place John Whitworth Atascadero, CA Porsche Speedster - Ruetter 1958 View Pictures

R-1. Race Cars Active

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2012 First Place J. T. Stuwart Arroyo Grande, CA Ford Dirt Track 1934 View Pictures
2012 Second Place Mike Taggert Ojai, CA Indy Race Car Race Car 1951 View Pictures
2012 Third Place Dave West Paso Robles, CA Race Car Engineering Front Engine Top Fuel Dragster 1968 View Pictures

Super Car

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2012 First Place Bill Ceno San Diego, CA Ferrari Enzo 2003 View Pictures
2012 Second Place John Gordon San Luis Obispo, CA Lamborghini Murcielago Roadster 2005 View Pictures
2012 Third Place Jack Hanson Pismo Beach, CA Dodge Viper RT-10 2000 View Pictures

T. Tractors

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2012 First Place Jack Johnson San Luis Obispo, CA Oliver 550 1959 View Pictures
2012 Second Place Jack Dewar San Luis Obispo, CA Ford Model A Model A Truck with fuel tank 1928 View Pictures
Award Year: 2010

A-1. American Autos

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2010 First Place Bob Segui Santa Maria, CA Nash Healey LeMans Coupe 1953 View Pictures
2010 Second Place David Krill Paso Robles, CA Ford Country Squire Station Wagon 1951 View Pictures
2010 Third Place Sal and Lynda Orlando Arroyo Grande, CA Chevrolet 5 Window Sport Coupe 1931 View Pictures

A-2. American Autos

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2010 First Place Bill Swanson Arroyo Grande, CA Ford Shelby Cobra 1965 View Pictures
2010 Second Place Sean McCrae Arroyo Grande, CA Chevrolet Camaro 1969 View Pictures
2010 Third Place Bill Cross Arroyo Grande, CA Ford Thunderbird 1955 View Pictures

B-1. British Cars

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2010 First Place Thomas Tallone Los Osos, CA MGA Twin Cam 1959 View Pictures
2010 Second Place John Hunt Austin Healey 1962 View Pictures
2010 Third Place Tim Montgomery Paso Robles, CA Bentley Continental Coupe 1958 View Pictures

B-2. British Cars

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2010 First Place Robert Owens Visalia, CA Jaguar XKE-type OTS 1963 View Pictures
2010 Second Place Dan Horwood Nipomo, CA Jaguar XKE 1968 View Pictures
2010 Third Place Mike Wilson Visalia, CA Jaguar Mark IV 1948 View Pictures

C-1. Classics

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2010 First Place Ray Scherr Westlake Village, CA Bugatti 57SC 1937 View Pictures
2010 Second Place Donald Nichols Lompoc, CA Hispano Suiza Laundolet 1925 View Pictures
2010 Third Place Robin and Michelle Onsoien Nipomo, CA Dusenberg "A" Sport Phaeton 1922 View Pictures

C-4. Classic Packards

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2010 First Place Richard Comstock Nipomo, CA Packard "640" Runabout 1929 View Pictures
2010 Second Place Jeff Sines Paso Robles, CA Packard Covertible Coupe 1934 View Pictures
2010 Third Place Bill and Diane ONeil Atascadero, CA Packard Super 8 Club Sedan 1937 View Pictures

D-1. Corvettes

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2010 First Place Lee Wilson Paso Robles, CA Chevrolet Corvette 1960 View Pictures
2010 Second Place Marvin Landon Hidden Hills, CA Chevrolet Corvette 1965 View Pictures
2010 Third Place Tom Martindale Santa Cruz, CA Chevrolet Corvette 1962 View Pictures

F-1. Ferrari

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2010 First Place Tex Otto Ferrari 250 SWB Comp 1960 View Pictures
2010 Second Place Andrew Goetz Corona Del Mar, CA Ferrari 365/GTB4 1971 View Pictures
2010 Third Place Alberto Guiroca Mill Valley, CA Ferrari 365/GTB4 1973 View Pictures

F-2. Ferrari

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2010 First Place Kirk Axtell Ventura, CA Ferrari BBI 512 1984 View Pictures
2010 Second Place Bill Smailes Thousand Oaks, CA Ferrari 355 Berlinetta 1995 View Pictures
2010 Third Place Aiden Naughton Huntington Beach, CA Ferrari 355 F1 Spider 1999 View Pictures

I-1. Imported Autos (non British)

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2010 First Place Bill Rice Westlake Village, CA ISO Grifo 7 Litri 1969 View Pictures
2010 Second Place Dan Egan Arroyo Grande, CA Toyota 2000GT 1967 View Pictures
2010 Third Place Steve Griffin Morro Bay, CA DeTomaso Pantera 1974 View Pictures

I-2. Imported Autos (non British)

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2010 First Place Frank Zucchi Livermore, CA Fiat 600 1959 View Pictures
2010 Second Place Gerhard Fehrmann San Dimas, CA BMW 3.0 CS 1973 View Pictures
2010 Third Place Scott Grundfor Arroyo Grande, CA Citroen ID 19 1965 View Pictures

L-1. Lamborghini

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2010 First Place Bill Rice Westlake Village, CA Lamborghini Miura SV 1971 View Pictures
2010 Second Place Ray Penman Canoga Park, CA Lamborghini Diablo 1991 View Pictures
2010 Third Place Gil and Aprille Lucero Mountain View, CA Lamborghini Miura 1968 View Pictures

P-1. Porsche Vintage

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2010 First Place Gary Thies Arroyo Grande, CA Porsche 356 C 1964 View Pictures
2010 Second Place Bill Kling Malibu, CA Porsche 356 C 1964 View Pictures
2010 Third Place Richard Cole Santa Maria, CA Porsche 356 C 1964 View Pictures

P-2. Porsche Contemporary

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2010 First Place Robert Heyne Arroyo Grande, CA Porsche 911 1970 View Pictures
2010 Second Place Christian Guiroca Mill Valley, CA Porsche 911 'S' Targa 1972 View Pictures
2010 Third Place Chuck Stevenson San Luis Obispo, CA Porsche 944 1984 View Pictures

R-2. Race Cars Retired

Award Year Class Award First Name Last Name City, State Vehicle Make Vehicle Model Vehicle Year View Pictures
2010 First Place Verna Griffiths Los Gatos, CA Lotus 23 1964 View Pictures
2010 Second Place Tom Thinesen Sunnyvale, CA Elva MK6 1961 View Pictures
2010 Third Place Jason Len San Luis Obispo, CA Jaguar G Type 1964 View Pictures

sloconcours.com is fueled by:

Site Designed and Engineered by Good Electrons